Difference between revisions of "Charms"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
TomatoRadio (talk | contribs) m (Adding the Charms category to this page) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Charms''' are | '''Charms''' are equipable items that any party member can equip, boosts stats and/or apply emotions to the user at the start of a battle.<br>Below is a list containing all charms in the game, a more concise list can be found in [[:Category:Charms]]. | ||
== Headspace charms == | == Headspace charms == | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fake gold watch.png]] | |[[File:Fake gold watch.png]] | ||
|[["Gold" | |[["Gold" Watch]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:3D_glasses.png]] | |[[File:3D_glasses.png]] | ||
|[[3D | |[[3D Glasses]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:3_leaf_clover.png]] | |[[File:3_leaf_clover.png]] | ||
|[[3-leaf | |[[3-leaf Clover]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|Does nothing. | |Does nothing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Backpack.png]] | |[[File:Backpack.png]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Baseball_cap.png]] | |[[File:Baseball_cap.png]] | ||
|[[Baseball | |[[Baseball Cap]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 122: | Line 111: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 200 | | 200% | ||
|Two noculars. Noculars x2. | |Two noculars. Noculars x2. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 148: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bow_tie.png]] | |[[File:Bow_tie.png]] | ||
|[[Bow | |[[Bow Tie]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 181: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bubble_wrap.png]] | |[[File:Bubble_wrap.png]] | ||
|[[Bubble | |[[Bubble Wrap]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 192: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bunny ears.png]] | |[[File:Bunny ears.png]] | ||
|[[Bunny | |[[Bunny Ears]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 201: | Line 190: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|Helps you hear better. | |Helps you hear better. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cat_ears.png]] | |[[File:Cat_ears.png]] | ||
|[[Cat | |[[Cat Ears]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 236: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Clam coin.png]] | |[[File:Clam coin.png]] | ||
|[[Clam | |[[Clam Coin]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 247: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cool glasses.png]] | |[[File:Cool glasses.png]] | ||
|[[Cool | |[[Cool Glasses]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 256: | Line 234: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|Even cooler when worn indoors. | |Even cooler when worn indoors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cough mask.png]] | |[[File:Cough mask.png]] | ||
|[[Cough | |[[Cough Mask]] | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
Line 280: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Daisy.png]] | |[[File:Daisy.png]] | ||
|[[Daisy]] | |[[Daisy (charm)|Daisy]] | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 291: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Eye patch.png]] | |[[File:Eye patch.png]] | ||
|[[Eye | |[[Eye Patch]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 302: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Faux tail.png]] | |[[File:Faux tail.png]] | ||
|[[Faux | |[[Faux Tail]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 333: | Line 300: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|A dismembered finger. Still fresh.<br>Wearer start the battle angry. | |A dismembered finger. Still fresh.<br>Wearer start the battle angry. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fox tail.png]] | |[[File:Fox tail.png]] | ||
|[[Fox | |[[Fox Tail]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 357: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Friendship bracelet.png]] | |[[File:Friendship bracelet.png]] | ||
|[[Friendship | |[[Friendship Bracelet]] | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 368: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nerdy glasses.png]] | |[[File:Nerdy glasses.png]] | ||
|[[Nerdy | |[[Nerdy Glasses]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 375: | Line 331: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 200 | | 200% | ||
|Automatically makes you look smarter. | |Automatically makes you look smarter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gold watch.png]] | |[[File:Gold watch.png]] | ||
|[[Gold | |[[Gold Watch]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 390: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hard hat.png]] | |[[File:Hard hat.png]] | ||
|[[Hard | |[[Hard Hat]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 412: | Line 368: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Heart string.png]] | |[[File:Heart string.png]] | ||
|[[Heart | |[[Heart String]] | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 423: | Line 379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:High heels.png]] | |[[File:High heels.png]] | ||
|[[High | |[[High Heels]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 445: | Line 401: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Inner tube.png]] | |[[File:Inner tube.png]] | ||
|[[Inner | |[[Inner Tube]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 454: | Line 410: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|Makes swimming easier, yet harder. | |Makes swimming easier, yet harder. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magical bean.png]] | |[[File:Magical bean.png]] | ||
|[[Magical | |[[Magical Bean]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 476: | Line 421: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|Wearer starts battle with a random emotion. | |Wearer starts battle with a random emotion. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Onion ring.png]] | |[[File:Onion ring.png]] | ||
|[[Onion | |[[Onion Ring]] | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 509: | Line 432: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|Just one. | |Just one. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Paper bag.png]] | |[[File:Paper bag.png]] | ||
|[[Paper | |[[Paper Bag]] | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 532: | Line 444: | ||
|Wear it over your head.<br>Prevents emotions. | |Wear it over your head.<br>Prevents emotions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:.png]] | |[[File:Hector.png]] | ||
|[[Hector]] | |[[Hector]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 544: | Line 456: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pretty bow.png]] | |[[File:Pretty bow.png]] | ||
|[[Pretty | |[[Pretty Bow]] | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 555: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Punching bag.png]] | |[[File:Punching bag.png]] | ||
|[[Punching | |[[Punching Bag]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 566: | Line 478: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rabbit foot.png]] | |[[File:Rabbit foot.png]] | ||
|[[Rabbit | |[[Rabbit Foot]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 577: | Line 489: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Red ribbon.png]] | |[[File:Red ribbon.png]] | ||
|[[Red | |[[Red Ribbon]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 588: | Line 500: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Deep poetry book.png]] | |[[File:Deep poetry book.png]] | ||
|[[Deep | |[[Deep Poetry Book]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 599: | Line 511: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rubber duck.png]] | |[[File:Rubber duck.png]] | ||
|[[Rubber | |[[Rubber Duck]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 610: | Line 522: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sales tag.png]] | |[[File:Sales tag.png]] | ||
|[[Sales | |[[Sales Tag]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 621: | Line 533: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Seer googles.png]] | |[[File:Seer googles.png]] | ||
|[[Seer | |[[Seer Goggles]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 632: | Line 544: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Top hat.png]] | |[[File:Top hat.png]] | ||
|[[Top | |[[Top Hat]] | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 653: | Line 565: | ||
|Can talk, but is very shy. | |Can talk, but is very shy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Wedding ring.png]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Wedding Ring]] | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 676: | Line 588: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Veggie kid.png]] | |[[File:Veggie kid.png]] | ||
|[[Veggie | |[[Veggie Kid (charm)|Veggie Kid]] | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 687: | Line 599: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Watering pail.png]] | |[[File:Watering pail.png]] | ||
|[[Watering | |[[Watering Pail]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 696: | Line 608: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|Embodies the spirit of spring. | |Embodies the spirit of spring. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sunscreen.png]] | |||
|[[Sunscreen]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|Embodies the spirit of summer. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rake.png]] | |[[File:Rake.png]] | ||
Line 720: | Line 643: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cotton ball.png]] | |[[File:Cotton ball.png]] | ||
|[[Cotton | |[[Cotton Ball]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 742: | Line 665: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Remote.png]] | |[[File:Remote.png]] | ||
|[[Universal | |[[Universal Remote]] | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 753: | Line 676: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chef_hat.png]] | |[[File:Chef_hat.png]] | ||
|[[Chef's | |[[Chef's Hat]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 764: | Line 687: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Remote.png]] | |[[File:Remote.png]] | ||
|[[TV | |[[TV Remote]] | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 773: | Line 696: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|Changes channels on the TV. | |Changes channels on the TV. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Contract.png]] | |[[File:Contract.png]] | ||
Line 797: | Line 709: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flower crown.png]] | |[[File:Flower crown.png]] | ||
|[[Flower | |[[Flower Crown]] | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
Line 805: | Line 717: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|A precious gift made by [[Basil]].<br> | |A precious gift made by [[Basil]].<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Abbi_eye.png]] | |[[File:Abbi_eye.png]] | ||
|[[Abbi's | |[[Abbi's Eye]] | ||
| -90% | | -90% | ||
| -99% | | -99% | ||
Line 819: | Line 731: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Tulip hairstick.png]] | |[[File:Tulip hairstick.png]] | ||
|[[Tulip | |[[Tulip Hairstick]] | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 830: | Line 742: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gladiolus hairband.png]] | |[[File:Gladiolus hairband.png]] | ||
|[[Gladiolus | |[[Gladiolus Hairband]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 841: | Line 753: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cactus hairclip.png]] | |[[File:Cactus hairclip.png]] | ||
|[[Cactus | |[[Cactus Hairclip]] | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Line 852: | Line 764: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rose hairclip.png]] | |[[File:Rose hairclip.png]] | ||
|[[Rose | |[[Rose Hairclip]] | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 871: | Line 783: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hand.png]] | |[[File:Hand.png]] | ||
|[[Red | |[[Red Hand]] | ||
|Red, sticky, and shaped like a hand. | |Red, sticky, and shaped like a hand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hand.png]] | |[[File:Hand.png]] | ||
|[[Green | |[[Green Hand]] | ||
|Green, sticky, and shaped like a hand. | |Green, sticky, and shaped like a hand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Hand.png]] | |[[File:Hand.png]] | ||
|[[Purple | |[[Purple Hand]] | ||
|Purple, sticky, and shaped like a hand. | |Purple, sticky, and shaped like a hand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ball.png]] | |[[File:Ball.png]] | ||
|[[Purple | |[[Purple Ball]] | ||
|A bouncy purple ball. | |A bouncy purple ball. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ball.png]] | |[[File:Ball.png]] | ||
|[[Pink | |[[Pink Ball]] | ||
|A bouncy pink ball. | |A bouncy pink ball. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ball.png]] | |[[File:Ball.png]] | ||
|[[Green | |[[Green Ball]] | ||
|A bouncy green ball. | |A bouncy green ball. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Slinky.png]] | |[[File:Slinky.png]] | ||
|[[Green | |[[Green Slinky]] | ||
|A green springy toy. | |A green springy toy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Slinky.png]] | |[[File:Slinky.png]] | ||
|[[Blue | |[[Blue Slinky]] | ||
|A blue springy toy. | |A blue springy toy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Slinky.png]] | |[[File:Slinky.png]] | ||
|[[Yellow | |[[Yellow Slinky]] | ||
|A yellow springy toy. | |A yellow springy toy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Keychain.png]] | |[[File:Keychain.png]] | ||
|[[Yellow | |[[Yellow Keychain]] | ||
|A portable yellow cat. | |A portable yellow cat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Keychain.png]] | |[[File:Keychain.png]] | ||
|[[Green | |[[Green Keychain]] | ||
|A portable green cat. | |A portable green cat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Keychain.png]] | |[[File:Keychain.png]] | ||
|[[Pink | |[[Pink Keychain]] | ||
|A portable pink cat. | |A portable pink cat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chimera keychain.png]] | |[[File:Chimera keychain.png]] | ||
|[[Chimera | |[[Chimera Keychain]] | ||
|A portable... cat? | |A portable... cat? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pet rock.png]] | |[[File:Pet rock.png]] | ||
|[[Pet | |[[Pet Rock]] | ||
|The most loyal rock. | |The most loyal rock. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Flower clip.png]] | |[[File:Flower clip.png]] | ||
|[[Flower | |[[Flower Clip (real world)]] | ||
|A flower on a clip. | |A flower on a clip. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Red headband.png]] | |[[File:Red headband.png]] | ||
|[[Red | |[[Red Headband]] | ||
|A headband that is red. | |A headband that is red. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:orange headband.png]] | |[[File:orange headband.png]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Orange Headband]] | ||
|A headband that is orange. | |A headband that is orange. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cool glasses.png]] | |[[File:Cool glasses.png]] | ||
|[[Cool | |[[Cool Glasses (real world)]] | ||
|Even cooler when worn indoors. | |Even cooler when worn indoors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Seashell necklace.png]] | |[[File:Seashell necklace.png]] | ||
|[[Seashell | |[[Seashell Necklace (unused)]] | ||
|You can almost feel the sea breeze. | |You can almost feel the sea breeze. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Seashell necklace.png]] | |[[File:Seashell necklace.png]] | ||
|[[Seashell | |[[Seashell Necklace]] | ||
|To help you remember your friends...<br>Increase heart and juice by 25 and defense by 5. | |To help you remember your friends...<br>Increase heart and juice by 25 and defense by 5. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gold watch.png]] | |[[File:Gold watch.png]] | ||
|[[Gold | |[[Gold Watch (real world)]] | ||
|A shiny item for your wrist.<br>Can be sold for 200$. | |A shiny item for your wrist.<br>Can be sold for 200$. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fake gold watch.png]] | |[[File:Fake gold watch.png]] | ||
|[["Gold" | |[["Gold" Watch (real world)]] | ||
|Is this even real gold?<br>Can be sold for 20$. | |Is this even real gold?<br>Can be sold for 20$. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Fedora.png]] | |[[File:Fedora.png]] | ||
|[[Fedora]] | |[[Fedora (real world)]] | ||
|Goes on your head, but it shouldn't. | |Goes on your head, but it shouldn't. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Rabbit_foot.png]] | ||
|[[Rabbit | |[[Rabbit Foot (real world)]] | ||
|No rabbits were harmed. | |No rabbits were harmed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Teddy bear.png]] | |[[File:Teddy bear.png]] | ||
|[[Teddy | |[[Teddy Bear (real world)]] | ||
|Better when you hug it. | |Better when you hug it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rock cap.png]] | |[[File:Rock cap.png]] | ||
|[["You rock" | |[["You rock" Cap]] | ||
|A prestigious cap bestowed upon the<br>pet rock champion. 100% cotton. | |A prestigious cap bestowed upon the<br>pet rock champion. 100% cotton. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Pinwheel.png]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Pinwheel]] | ||
|Prettier in the wind. | |Prettier in the wind. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Paint brush.png]] | |[[File:Paint brush.png]] | ||
|[[Paint | |[[Paint Brush]] | ||
|Feels cool to carry around. | |Feels cool to carry around. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:bottlecap.png]] | |[[File:bottlecap.png]] | ||
|[[Cool | |[[Cool Bottlecap]] | ||
|Rare and vintage. Mildly shiny. | |Rare and vintage. Mildly shiny. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pet rock.png]] | |[[File:Pet rock.png]] | ||
|[[Kel's | |[[Kel's Pet Rock]] | ||
|Kel's best friend. | |Kel's best friend. | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Unused Headspace charms == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Heart | |||
! Juice | |||
! ATK | |||
! DEF | |||
! SPD | |||
! LUCK | |||
! HIT | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Baby_chicken.png]] | |||
|[[Baby Chicken]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|You can't be sad while holding a baby chicken.<br>Wearer starts happy in battle. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bottlecap.png]] | |||
|[[Bottle Cap]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|Pretty neat. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cactus.png]] | |||
|[[Cactus]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|Spiky on the outside, soft on the inside. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flower clip.png]] | |||
|[[Flower Clip]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|A nice gift. Wearer starts the battle happy. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lucky token.png]] | |||
|[[Lucky Token]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|Prevents toast if wearer has more than 1 heart. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Monocle.png]] | |||
|[[Monocle]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1% | |||
|Designed for the rich and people with one eye. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mustache.png]] | |||
|[[Mustache]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 0 | |||
|The pride of every gentleman. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Oven mitts.png]] | |||
|[[Oven Mitts]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|Fashionable and practical. | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
*Albeit unlisted, there are unused dream world variants of the "teddy bear", which likely got remade for the [[Teddy | *Albeit unlisted, there are unused dream world variants of the "teddy bear", which likely got remade for the [[Teddy Bear]] needed for the quest "[[A good listener]]", and a "pet rock", both marked as "DELETE". | ||
*There are two seashell necklaces, the one used in game (the one with stats) seems to be originally intended to be for the dream world, yet it's used only in the real world, this may be unintended, this is also the only charm with stats used in the real world. | *There are two seashell necklaces, the one used in game (the one with stats) seems to be originally intended to be for the dream world, yet it's used only in the real world, this may be unintended, this is also the only charm with stats used in the real world. | ||
[[Category:Charms]] |
Latest revision as of 03:44, 31 March 2024
Charms are equipable items that any party member can equip, boosts stats and/or apply emotions to the user at the start of a battle.
Below is a list containing all charms in the game, a more concise list can be found in Category:Charms.
Headspace charms
Image | Name | Heart | Juice | ATK | DEF | SPD | LUCK | HIT | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
"Gold" Watch | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Most definitely-probably-not-really made of gold. Useless in battle. Can be sold for a 1000 clams. | |
3D Glasses | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Now has one more D than 2D glasses. | |
3-leaf Clover | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Just a regular clover. | |
4-leaf Clover | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | If you find one, it’s supposed to make you lucky! | |
5-leaf Clover | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 + (1 for each point of energy) | 0 | Is it even a clover at this point? luck increases with more energy. | |
Appendix | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Does nothing. | |
Backpack | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A convenient storage device. | |
Baseball Cap | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | A mystical hat dating back to 199X. | |
Binoculars | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 200% | Two noculars. Noculars x2. | |
Blanket | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Soft, fluffy, and protects you from monsters. | |
Book | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Contains a wealth of knowledge within it. Wearer gains 50% more exp in battle. | |
Bow Tie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A simple and elegant bow. | |
Bracelet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A simple bracelet. | |
Breadphones | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Two rolls of bread. Life jam will now heal to full heart. | |
Bubble Wrap | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Therapeutic packaging. | |
Bunny Ears | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | Helps you hear better. | |
Cat Ears | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | Gives you catlike reflexes! | |
Cellphone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Absolutely indestructible. | |
Clam Coin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Said to bring great wealth and fortune! Doubles the amount of clams received from battle. | |
Cool Glasses | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Even cooler when worn indoors. | |
Cough Mask | 25 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Keeps germs close to your face. | |
Daisy | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A daisy from Daisy. Wearer start the battle happy. | |
Eye Patch | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -25% | The first step to becoming a pirate. | |
Faux Tail | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | Not a real tail. | |
Fedora | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | Mr. Jawsum pulls it off. | |
Finger | 0 | 0 | 10 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A dismembered finger. Still fresh. Wearer start the battle angry. | |
Fox Tail | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 + (3 for each 1 point of energy) | 0 | 0 | A real fox tail! | |
Friendship Bracelet | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A bracelet that embodies friendship. | |
Nerdy Glasses | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 200% | Automatically makes you look smarter. | |
Gold Watch | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 | 0 | 0 | Definitely 100% gold. You can tell by the weight. Can be sold for 5000 clams | |
Hard Hat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | More difficult than an easy hat. | |
Headband | 0 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | Used to keep the hair out of your face. | |
Heart String | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Fragile. Treat well. Wearer start happy in battle. | |
High Heels | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | -10 | 0 | 0 | Makes you taller! Kel would probably like these. | |
Homework | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | The bane of every child's existence. Wearer starts the battle sad. | |
Inner Tube | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 + (1 for each point of energy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Makes swimming easier, yet harder. | |
Magical Bean | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Wearer starts battle with a random emotion. | |
Onion Ring | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Just one. | |
Paper Bag | 40 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Wear it over your head. Prevents emotions. | |
Hector | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Can talk, but is very shy. He is a good friend. | |
Pretty Bow | 50 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A polkadot bow. Too flashy for your taste. | |
Punching Bag | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Has a picture of Kel on it. Wearer starts angry in battle. | |
Rabbit Foot | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 0 | A little yucky, but keeps you lucky. | |
Red Ribbon | 0 | 0 | 1 + (2 for each point of energy) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A pretty red ribbon. | |
Deep Poetry Book | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Touches the soul deeply. Wearer starts sad in battle. | |
Rubber Duck | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A cute rubber duck. Doesn’t like you very much. | |
Sales Tag | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Who can resist a sale? Reduces cost of the first skill used in battle by 50%. | |
Seer Goggles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 200% | Goggles that know everything. | |
Top Hat | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | Hope it's not haunted... | |
Hector Jr. | 0 | 0 | 1 + (1 for each point of energy) | 1 + (1 for each point of energy) | 1 + (1 for each point of energy) | 1 for each point of energy | 0 | Can talk, but is very shy. | |
Wedding Ring | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | Ruthlessly discarded by Sweetheart. Wearer starts the battle happy. | |
Wishbone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | For all your wish-making needs. | |
Veggie Kid | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A young vegetable. | |
Watering Pail | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Embodies the spirit of spring. | |
Sunscreen | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Embodies the spirit of summer. | |
Rake | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Embodies the spirit of fall. | |
Scarf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Embodies the spirit of winter. | |
Cotton Ball | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | A fluffy ball of cotton. | |
Flashlight | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Brightens up a room. | |
Universal Remote | 10 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | Can change the universe. | |
Chef's Hat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | The pride of every chef. Restores 5% juice every turn. | |
TV Remote | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Changes channels on the TV. | |
Contract | -80% | -80% | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 0 | A powerful piece of paper. Trades heart and juice for other stats. | |
Flower Crown | 100 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A precious gift made by Basil. | |
Abbi's Eye | -90% | -99% | 40 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 100% | Abbi's remains. Predicts who a foe will target at the start of battle. | |
Tulip Hairstick | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Plain, simple, and bulbous. Wearer gains 50% more exp. | |
Gladiolus Hairband | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 100% | Represents strength of character. | |
Cactus Hairclip | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A very sturdy and resilient plant. | |
Rose Hairclip | 15 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 100% | Versatile and universally loved. |
Faraway Town charms
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Red Hand | Red, sticky, and shaped like a hand. | |
Green Hand | Green, sticky, and shaped like a hand. | |
Purple Hand | Purple, sticky, and shaped like a hand. | |
Purple Ball | A bouncy purple ball. | |
Pink Ball | A bouncy pink ball. | |
Green Ball | A bouncy green ball. | |
Green Slinky | A green springy toy. | |
Blue Slinky | A blue springy toy. | |
Yellow Slinky | A yellow springy toy. | |
Yellow Keychain | A portable yellow cat. | |
Green Keychain | A portable green cat. | |
Pink Keychain | A portable pink cat. | |
Chimera Keychain | A portable... cat? | |
Pet Rock | The most loyal rock. | |
Flower Clip (real world) | A flower on a clip. | |
Red Headband | A headband that is red. | |
Orange Headband | A headband that is orange. | |
Cool Glasses (real world) | Even cooler when worn indoors. | |
Seashell Necklace (unused) | You can almost feel the sea breeze. | |
Seashell Necklace | To help you remember your friends... Increase heart and juice by 25 and defense by 5. | |
Gold Watch (real world) | A shiny item for your wrist. Can be sold for 200$. | |
"Gold" Watch (real world) | Is this even real gold? Can be sold for 20$. | |
Fedora (real world) | Goes on your head, but it shouldn't. | |
Rabbit Foot (real world) | No rabbits were harmed. | |
Teddy Bear (real world) | Better when you hug it. | |
"You rock" Cap | A prestigious cap bestowed upon the pet rock champion. 100% cotton. | |
Pinwheel | Prettier in the wind. | |
Paint Brush | Feels cool to carry around. | |
Cool Bottlecap | Rare and vintage. Mildly shiny. | |
Kel's Pet Rock | Kel's best friend. |
Unused Headspace charms
Image | Name | Heart | Juice | ATK | DEF | SPD | LUCK | HIT | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baby Chicken | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | You can't be sad while holding a baby chicken. Wearer starts happy in battle. | |
Bottle Cap | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Pretty neat. | |
Cactus | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Spiky on the outside, soft on the inside. | |
Flower Clip | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A nice gift. Wearer starts the battle happy. | |
Lucky Token | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | Prevents toast if wearer has more than 1 heart. | |
Monocle | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1% | Designed for the rich and people with one eye. | |
Mustache | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | The pride of every gentleman. | |
Oven Mitts | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | Fashionable and practical. |
Trivia
- Albeit unlisted, there are unused dream world variants of the "teddy bear", which likely got remade for the Teddy Bear needed for the quest "A good listener", and a "pet rock", both marked as "DELETE".
- There are two seashell necklaces, the one used in game (the one with stats) seems to be originally intended to be for the dream world, yet it's used only in the real world, this may be unintended, this is also the only charm with stats used in the real world.