Snacks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Reverted edits by a hidden user to last revision by Triploon) Tag: Rollback |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Snacks''' are consumable items, applying buffs to the party or healing {{HP}} or {{MP}}. Snacks can be used outside of combat. | '''Snacks''' are consumable items, serving for applying buffs to the party or healing {{HP}} or {{MP}}. Snacks can be used outside of combat, with a small number only being usable outside of combat.<br>Below is a list containing all snacks in the game, a more concise list can be found in [[:Category:Snacks]]. | ||
== Dream World Snacks == | == Dream World Snacks == | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dino_melon_soda.png]] | |[[File:Dino_melon_soda.png]] | ||
|[[Dino | |[[Dino Melon Soda]] | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |Melon soda in a dino-shaped bottle.<br>Fully heals a friend's juice. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dino_smoothie.png]] | |[[File:Dino_smoothie.png]] | ||
| Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Prune_juice.png]] | |[[File:Prune_juice.png]] | ||
|[[Prune | |[[Prune Juice]] | ||
| -30 | | -30 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
|[[File:Milk.png]] | |[[File:Milk.png]] | ||
|[[Milk]] | |[[Milk]] | ||
|0 | |||
|10 | |10 | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|Good for your bones. Heals 10 juice<br>and increases defense for the battle. | |Good for your bones. Heals 10 juice<br>and increases defense for the battle. | ||
| Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
|[[File:Coffee.png]] | |[[File:Coffee.png]] | ||
|[[Coffee]] | |[[Coffee]] | ||
|10% (of max juice) | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Bitter bean juice.<br>Increases a friend's speed. | |Bitter bean juice.<br>Increases a friend's speed. | ||
| Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
|☐☐ ☐☐☐☐ ☐☐ ☐☐☐☐ ☐☐ | |☐☐ ☐☐☐☐ ☐☐ ☐☐☐☐ ☐☐ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Food.png]] | |||
|[['Key' Ingredient]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 522: | Line 529: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Cheeseburger.png]] | |[[File:Cheeseburger.png]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Hamburger]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| Line 550: | Line 557: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Orange_juice.png]] | |[[File:Orange_juice.png]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Orange Juice (real world)]] | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 566: | Line 573: | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
* A second Mari's Cookie exists within the files, supposedly it would be obtained in the treehouse memory, but [[Sunny]] immediately eats it. | * A second Mari's Cookie exists within the files, supposedly it would be obtained in the treehouse memory, but [[Sunny]] immediately eats it. | ||
[[Category:Items]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:12, 27 August 2025
Snacks are consumable items, serving for applying buffs to the party or healing
or
. Snacks can be used outside of combat, with a small number only being usable outside of combat.
Below is a list containing all snacks in the game, a more concise list can be found in Category:Snacks.
Dream World Snacks
| Image | Name | Heart | Juice | Cost | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tofu | 5 | 0 | 2 | Soft cardboard, basically. Heals 5 heart. |
|
Candy | 30 | 0 | 10 | A child's favorite food. Sweet! Heals 30 heart. |
|
Smores | 50 | 0 | 60 | S'more smores, please! Heals 50 heart. |
|
Granola Bar | 60 | 0 | 40 | A healthy stick of grain. Heals 60 heart. |
|
Bread | 60 | 0 | 10 | A slice of life. Heals 60 heart. |
|
Nachos | 75 | 0 | 100 | Suggested serving size: 6-8 nachos. Heals 75 heart. |
|
Chicken Wing | 80 | 0 | 100 | Wing of chicken. Heals 80 heart. |
|
Hot Dog | 100 | 0 | 150 | Better than a cold dog. Heals 100 heart. |
|
Waffle | 150 | 0 | 200 | Designed to hold syrup! Heals 150 heart. |
|
Pancake | 150 | 0 | 200 | Not designed to hold syrup... Heals 150 heart. |
|
Pizza Slice | 175 | 0 | 250 | 1/8th of a Whole pizza. Heals 175 heart. |
|
Fish Taco | 200 | 0 | 250 | Aquatic taco. Heals 200 heart. |
|
Cheeseburger | 250 | 0 | 300 | Contains all food groups, so it's healthy! Heals 250 heart. |
|
Chocolate | 40% | 0 | 50 | Chocolate!? Oh, it's baking chocolate... Heals 40% of heart. |
|
Donut | 60% | 0 | 150 | Circular bread with a hole in it. Heals 60% of heart. |
|
Ramen | 80% | 0 | 300 | Now that is a lot of sodium! Heals 80% of heart. |
|
Spaghetti | 100% | 0 | 500 | Wet noodles slathered with chunky sauce. Fully heals a friend's heart. |
|
Popcorn | 35 | 0 | 150 | 9/10 dentists hate it. Heals 35 heart to all friends. |
|
Fries | 60 | 0 | 200 | From France, wherever that is... Heals 60 heart to all friends. |
|
Cheese Wheel | 100 | 0 | 250 | Delicious, yet functional. Heals 100 heart to all friends. |
|
Whole Chicken | 175 | 0 | 500 | An entire chicken, wings and all. Heals 175 heart to all friends. |
|
Whole Pizza | 250 | 0 | 500 | 8/8ths of a whole pizza. Heals 250 heart to all friends. |
|
Sno-Cone | 100% | 100% | 5000 | Heals a friend's heart and juice, and raises all stats for the battle. |
|
Tomato | 100 | 50 | 250 | You say tomato, I say tomato. Heals 100 heart and 50 juice. |
|
Combo Meal | 250 | 100 | 600 | What more could you ask for? Heals 250 heart and 100 juice. |
|
Dino Clumps | 250 | 0 | 0 | Chicken nuggets shaped like dinosaurs. Heals 250 heart to all friends. |
|
Dino Pasta | 100% | 0 | 0 | Pasta shaped like dinosaurs. Fully restores a friend's heart. |
|
Plum Juice | 0 | 15 | 5 | For seniors. Wait, that's prune juice. Heals 15 juice. |
|
Apple Juice | 0 | 25 | 20 | Apparently better than orange juice. Heals 25 juice. |
|
Cherry Soda | 0 | 25% | 70 | Carbonated hell sludge. Heals 25% of juice. |
|
Star Fruit Soda | 0 | 35% | 70 | To be shared with a friend. Heals 35% of juice. |
|
Breadfruit Juice | 0 | 50 | 100 | Does not taste like bread. Heals 50 juice. |
|
Tasty Soda | 0 | 50% | 150 | Tasty soda for thirsty people. Heals 50% of juice. |
|
Lemonade | 0 | 75 | 150 | When life gives you lemons, make this! Heals 75 juice. |
|
Peach Soda | 0 | 60% | 180 | A regular peach soda. Heals 60% of juice. |
|
Butt Peach Soda | 0 | 61% | 360 | An irregular peach soda. Heals 61% of juice. |
|
Orange Juice | 0 | 100 | 200 | Apparently better than apple juice. Heals 100 juice. |
|
Pineapple Juice | 0 | 150 | 450 | Painful... Why do you drink it? Heals 150 juice. |
|
Grape Soda | 0 | 80% | 500 | Objectively the best soda. Heals 80% of juice. |
|
Banana Smoothie | 0 | 20 | 70 | A little bland, but it does the job. Heals 20 juice to all friends. |
|
Mango Smoothie | 0 | 40 | 200 | Makes you tango! Heals 40 juice to all friends. |
|
Berry Smoothie | 0 | 60 | 250 | A healthy smoothie that tastes like dirt. Heals 60 juice to all friends. |
|
Melon Smoothie | 0 | 80 | 350 | Chunky green melon goodness. Heals 80 juice to all friends. |
|
S.berry Smoothie | 0 | 100 | 500 | The default smoothie. Heals 100 juice to all friends. |
|
Watermelon Juice | 0 | 100% | 1000 | Heavenly nectar. Fully heals a friend's juice. |
|
Dino Melon Soda | 0 | 100% | 0 | Melon soda in a dino-shaped bottle. Fully heals a friend's juice. |
|
Dino Smoothie | 0 | 150 | 0 | Berry smoothie in a dino-shaped cup. Heals 150 juice to all friends. |
|
Bottled Water | 0 | 100 | 0 | Water in a bottle. Heals 100 juice. |
|
Fruit Juice? | 0 | 75 | 0 | You are not sure what fruit it is. Heals 75 juice. |
|
Prune Juice | -30 | 30 | 0 | This tastes horrible. Don't drink it. Heals 30 juice... probably. |
|
Rotten Milk | -50% | 10 | 2 | This is bad. Don't drink it. Heals 10 juice + ??? |
|
Milk | 0 | 10 | 200 | Good for your bones. Heals 10 juice and increases defense for the battle. |
|
Life Jam | 50% | 0 | 300 | Infused with the spirit of life. Revives a friend that is toast. |
|
Coffee | 10% (of max juice) | 0 | 0 | Bitter bean juice. Increases a friend's speed. |
|
Dino Jam | 100% | 0 | 0 | Infused with the spirit of dino life. Fully revives a friend that is toast. |
|
Jam Packets | 25% | 0 | 0 | Infused with the spirit of life. Revives all friends that are toast. |
|
Mush | 0 | 0 | 0 | Can't wait to be eaten! Makes a friend slightly stronger. Can't be eaten in combat. |
|
Mari’s Cookie | 0 | 0 | 0 | Everyone's favorite cookie. Made with Mari's love. |
|
☐☐☐ | 50 | 0 | 0 | ☐☐☐☐☐☐☐☐☐ ☐☐☐ ☐☐☐ |
|
☐☐ ☐☐ | 100 | 0 | 0 | ☐☐ ☐☐☐☐ ☐☐ ☐☐☐☐ ☐☐ |
|
'Key' Ingredient | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Real World snacks
| Image | Name | Heart | Juice | Cost | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Donut (real world) | 2 | 0 | 1 | Circular bread with a hole in it. |
|
Candy (real world) | 1 | 0 | 1 | A child's favorite food. Sweet! |
|
Salad | 3 | 0 | 5 | Grass in a bowl. |
|
Bread (real world) | 3 | 0 | 2 | A slice of bread. |
|
Chocolate (real world) | 2 | 0 | 1 | Chocolate!? Yes. Chocolate. |
|
Pizza Slice (real world) | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1/8th of a whole pizza. |
|
Hero Sandwich | 5 | 0 | 5 | Hero's favorite food. |
|
Caramel Apple | 5 | 0 | 5 | Apples dipped in caramel. Half healthy. |
|
Whole Pizza (real world) | 10 | 0 | 20 | 8/8ths of a whole pizza. |
|
Pie | 10 | 0 | 15 | Crust with stuffing. |
|
Slice of Cake (real world) | 15 | 0 | 30 | A slice of celebratory frosted bread. |
|
Hamburger | 4 | 0 | 0 | A cheeseburger without the cheese. |
|
Tasty Soda (real world) | 0 | 3 | 2 | Tasty soda for thirsty people. |
|
Orange Joe (real world) | 0 | 3 | 2 | Kel's favorite soda. Orange-flavored coffee. |
|
Apple Juice (real world) | 0 | 5 | 2 | Apparently better than orange juice. |
|
Orange Juice (real world) | 0 | 5 | 2 | Apparently better than apple juice. |
|
Coffee (real world) | 0 | 1 | 0 | Bitter bean juice. |
Trivia
- A second Mari's Cookie exists within the files, supposedly it would be obtained in the treehouse memory, but Sunny immediately eats it.

































































